²
become a member

Beginning in 2011, the ISN operated on a partnership model. The schools listed here became ISN partners between the 2011-12 and 2015-16 school years.

Beginning January 1, 2017, we will make our complete transition to a member benefit model. Partner schools who have not yet become members by that date will still be able to be listed as a partner school with us and their school profile will still be able to be seen on the ISN website. However, only active members will receive the many benefits as listed on our membership page, including member discounts for our conferences.

Name City State
7 Rivers High School La Crosse WI
Albany Community Middle School Albany WI
Albany School District Albany WI
Amery Inquiring Minds Amery WI
Amery School District Amery WI
Ashland Charter High School Ashland WI
Ashland Elementary Charter School Ashland WI
Badger Rock Middle School Madison WI
Career Academy South Bend IN
Carmen High School of Science and Technology - Northwest Campus Milwaukee WI
Catalyst Academy Charter School New London WI
Catalyst Charter Middle School Ripon WI
Central High School Sheboygan WI
Cirrus High School Rosendale WI
Creative Minds Charter School Minocqua WI
D.C. Everest Middle School Weston WI
Denmark Community School Denmark WI
Discovery Charter School Columbus WI
Elementary School for the Arts and Academies Sheboygan WI
Escuela Verde Milwaukee WI
Exploration Academy Verona WI
Flex Academy Little Chute WI
Forest Lane Community School Montello WI
Fox West Academy Hortonville WI
George D. Warriner Middle School Sheboygan WI
Harborside Academy Kenosha WI
Hartland Fine Arts Leadership Academy Hartland WI
Hartland School of Community Learning Hartland WI
Hawthorne STEM Elementary Waukesha WI
High Marq Environmental Charter School Montello WI
High School of Language and Innovation Bronx NY
Highland Community Elementary School Highland WI
Highland Community High School Highland WI
Highland Community Middle School Highland WI
Hmong American Peace Academy Milwaukee WI
I.D.E.A.L. Charter School Milwaukee WI
IDEAS Academy Sheboygan WI
ILEAD Charter School Mauston WI
Innovations STEM Academy Sparta WI
Island City Academy Cumberland WI
James C. Wright Middle School Madison WI
John Dewey Academy of Learning Green Bay WI
Journey Charter School Ripon WI
KM Explore Wales WI
KM Global Charter School for Leadership and Innovation Wales WI
KM School for Arts and Performance Wales WI
Kathryn T. Daniels University Preparatory Academy Milwaukee WI
Kehillah Schechter Academy Norwood MA
LEADS Primary Charter School Shawano WI
LIFE Entrepreneurial School Hartland WI
La Crosse Design Institute La Crosse WI
Lake Bluff School Shorewood WI
Lakeview Montessori School Sparta WI
Lincoln Elementary School Whitewater WI
Little Chute Career Pathways Academy Little Chute WI
Lumen Charter High School Ripon WI
Manitowoc Public School District Manitowoc WI
Maple Grove Schoolhouse Athens WI
Marathon Venture Academy Marathon WI
Milwaukee College Prep - Lola Rowe North Campus Milwuakee WI
Milwaukee College Preparatory - 38th Street Milwaukee WI
Milwaukee College Preparatory - Lloyd Street Milwaukee WI
Milwaukee Math and Science Academy Milwaukee WI
Milwaukee Scholars Charter School Milwaukee WI
Milwaukee School of Academics and Character Milwuakee
Montello Junior and High School Montello WI
Neenah High School - Arete Academy Neenah Wi
New Directions Learning Community Kaukauna WI
Next Generation Academy New London WI
Niikuusra Community School Nekoosa WI
Northern Lakes Regional Academy Rice Lake WI
Northern Waters Environmental School Hayward WI
Northland Pines Montessori Learning Center Eagle River WI
Northwoods Community Secondary School Rhinelander WI
Oredocker Project School Ashland WI
Park Community Charter School Kaukauna WI
Pathways West Bend WI
Phantom Knight School of Opportunity De Pere WI
Quest Elementary School Ripon WI
Racine Civil Leaders Academy Racine WI
River Oak Middle School Neenah WI
Riverview Elementary (Wautoma) Wautoma WI
Rock University High School Janesville WI
Rocketship Southside Community Prep Milwaukee WI
Roy Chapman Andrews Academy Beloit WI
Shared Journeys West Allis WI
Shattuck Middle School Neenah WI
Sheboygan Leadership Academy Sheboygan WI
Stevens Point Expeditionary Learning School Stevens Point WI
Success Academy South Bend IN
THINK Academy Rudolph WI
The Alliance School Milwaukee WI
The Brompton School Kenosha WI
The Family School Bronx NY
The High School of Health Sciences Wales WI
The Mosaic School Sheboygan WI
Tomah Area Montessori Tomah WI
Tomorrow River Community Charter School Amherst Junction WI
Universal Academy for the College Bound Milwuakee WI
Urban Assembly UNISON School Brooklyn NY
Verona Area International School Fitchburg WI
Viroqua Area Montessori School Viroqua WI
Waukesha Academy of Health Professions Waukesha WI
Waukesha Engineering Preparatory Academy Waukesha WI
Waukesha South High School Waukesha WI
Wausau Engineering and Global Leadership Academy Wausau WI
Woodland Charter School Minocqua WI
Woodlands East Milwaukee WI
Woodlands School Milwaukee WI